Complete List of Industry Awards Noms: Oscars, DGA, ASC, ACE, SOC, and the MPSE

by | Jan 18, 2015 | News | 0 comments

Academy awardsFollowing is the complete list of nominees for the 87th Academy Awards which will be presented at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood on Sunday, February 22, 2015 to honor movies released in 2014

BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR

“American Sniper” Clint Eastwood, Robert Lorenz, Andrew Lazar, Bradley Cooper and Peter Morgan, Producers
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher and James W. Skotchdopole, Producers
“Boyhood” Richard Linklater and Cathleen Sutherland, Producers
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson, Producers
“The Imitation Game” Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky and Teddy Schwarzman, Producers
“Selma” Christian Colson, Oprah Winfrey, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers
“The Theory of Everything” Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce and Anthony McCarten, Producers
“Whiplash” Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook and David Lancaster, Producers

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Steve Carell in “Foxcatcher”
Bradley Cooper in “American Sniper”
Benedict Cumberbatch in “The Imitation Game”
Michael Keaton in “Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
Eddie Redmayne in “The Theory of Everything”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Robert Duvall in “The Judge”
Ethan Hawke in “Boyhood”
Edward Norton in “Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
Mark Ruffalo in “Foxcatcher”
J.K. Simmons in “Whiplash”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Marion Cotillard in “Two Days, One Night”
Felicity Jones in “The Theory of Everything”
Julianne Moore in “Still Alice”
Rosamund Pike in “Gone Girl”
Reese Witherspoon in “Wild”

PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Patricia Arquette in “Boyhood”
Laura Dern in “Wild”
Keira Knightley in “The Imitation Game”
Emma Stone in “Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)”
Meryl Streep in “Into the Woods”

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM OF THE YEAR

“Big Hero 6” Don Hall, Chris Williams and Roy Conli
“The Boxtrolls” Anthony Stacchi, Graham Annable and Travis Knight
“How to Train Your Dragon 2” Dean DeBlois and Bonnie Arnold
“Song of the Sea” Tomm Moore and Paul Young
“The Tale of the Princess Kaguya” Isao Takahata and Yoshiaki Nishimura

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY

“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” Emmanuel Lubezki
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Robert Yeoman
“Ida” Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lenczewski
“Mr. Turner” Dick Pope
“Unbroken” Roger Deakins

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN

“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Milena Canonero
“Inherent Vice” Mark Bridges
“Into the Woods” Colleen Atwood
“Maleficent” Anna B. Sheppard and Jane Clive
“Mr. Turner” Jacqueline Durran

ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING

“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” Alejandro G. Iñárritu
“Boyhood” Richard Linklater
“Foxcatcher” Bennett Miller
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Wes Anderson
“The Imitation Game” Morten Tyldum

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

“CitizenFour” Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy and Dirk Wilutzky
“Finding Vivian Maier” John Maloof and Charlie Siskel
“Last Days in Vietnam” Rory Kennedy and Keven McAlester
“The Salt of the Earth” Wim Wenders, Juliano Ribeiro Salgado and David Rosier
“Virunga” Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT

“Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1” Ellen Goosenberg Kent and Dana Perry
“Joanna” Aneta Kopacz
“Our Curse” Tomasz Sliwinski and Maciej Slesicki
“The Reaper (La Parka)” Gabriel Serra Arguello
“White Earth” J. Christian Jensen

ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING

“American Sniper” Joel Cox and Gary D. Roach
“Boyhood” Sandra Adair
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Barney Pilling
“The Imitation Game” William Goldenberg
“Whiplash” Tom Cross

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM OF THE YEAR

“Ida” Poland
“Leviathan” Russia
“Tangerines” Estonia
“Timbuktu” Mauritania
“Wild Tales” Argentina

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

“Foxcatcher” Bill Corso and Dennis Liddiard
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier
“Guardians of the Galaxy” Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou and David White

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR MOTION PICTURES (ORIGINAL SCORE)

“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Alexandre Desplat
“The Imitation Game” Alexandre Desplat
“Interstellar” Hans Zimmer
“Mr. Turner” Gary Yershon
“The Theory of Everything” Jóhann Jóhannsson

ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC WRITTEN FOR MOTION PICTURES (ORIGINAL SONG)

“Everything Is Awesome” from “The Lego Movie”
Music and Lyric by Shawn Patterson
“Glory” from “Selma”
Music and Lyric by John Stephens and Lonnie Lynn
“Grateful” from “Beyond the Lights”
Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” from “Glen Campbell…I’ll Be Me”
Music and Lyric by Glen Campbell and Julian Raymond
“Lost Stars” from “Begin Again”
Music and Lyric by Gregg Alexander and Danielle Brisebois

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
“The Imitation Game” Production Design: Maria Djurkovic; Set Decoration: Tatiana Macdonald
“Interstellar” Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis
“Into the Woods” Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
“Mr. Turner” Production Design: Suzie Davies; Set Decoration: Charlotte Watts

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

“The Bigger Picture” Daisy Jacobs and Christopher Hees
“The Dam Keeper” Robert Kondo and Dice Tsutsumi
“Feast” Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed
“Me and My Moulton” Torill Kove
“A Single Life” Joris Oprins

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

“Aya” Oded Binnun and Mihal Brezis
“Boogaloo and Graham” Michael Lennox and Ronan Blaney
“Butter Lamp (La Lampe Au Beurre De Yak)” Hu Wei and Julien Féret
“Parvaneh” Talkhon Hamzavi and Stefan Eichenberger
“The Phone Call” Mat Kirkby and James Lucas

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING

“American Sniper” Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” Martín Hernández and Aaron Glascock
“The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies” Brent Burge and Jason Canovas
“Interstellar” Richard King
“Unbroken” Becky Sullivan and Andrew DeCristofaro

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING

“American Sniper” John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Walt Martin
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and Thomas Varga
“Interstellar” Gary A. Rizzo, Gregg Landaker and Mark Weingarten
“Unbroken” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and David Lee
“Whiplash” Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley

ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS

“Captain America: The Winter Soldier” Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill and Dan Sudick
“Dawn of the Planet of the Apes” Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett and Erik Winquist
“Guardians of the Galaxy” Stephane Ceretti, Nicolas Aithadi, Jonathan Fawkner and Paul Corbould
“Interstellar” Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott Fisher
“X-Men: Days of Future Past” Richard Stammers, Lou Pecora, Tim Crosbie and Cameron Waldbauer

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

“American Sniper” Written by Jason Hall
“The Imitation Game” Written by Graham Moore
“Inherent Vice” Written for the screen by Paul Thomas Anderson
“The Theory of Everything” Screenplay by Anthony McCarten
“Whiplash” Written by Damien Chazelle

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” Written by Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr. & Armando Bo
“Boyhood” Written by Richard Linklater
“Foxcatcher” Written by E. Max Frye and Dan Futterman
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” Screenplay by Wes Anderson; Story by Wes Anderson & Hugo Guinness
“Nightcrawler” Written by Dan Gilroy

Dga logoDCS congratulates the nominees for the Directors Guild of America Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film for 2014. The winner will be named on Saturday, February 7, 2015 at the 67th Annual DGA Awards Dinner. This award is considered one of the best indicators for success at the Oscars. The nominees are (in alphabetical order):
WES ANDERSON
The Grand Budapest Hotel
CLINT EASTWOOD
American Sniper
ALEJANDRO G. IÑÁRRITU
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
RICHARD LINKLATER
Boyhood
MORTEN TYLDUM
The Imitation Game
ASC AwardsThe American Society of Cinematographers has nominated Roger Deakins, ASC, BSC; Óscar Faura; Emmanuel Lubezki, ASC, AMC; Dick Pope, BSC; and Robert Yeoman, ASC, for the ASC Award for Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in a Theatrical Release. Deakins is nominated for “Unbroken” (Universal Pictures), Faura for “The Imitation Game” (The Weinstein Co.), Lubezki for “Birdman” (Fox Searchlight Pictures), Pope for “Mr. Turner” (Sony Pictures Classics), and Yeoman for “The Grand Budapest Hotel” (Fox Searchlight Pictures).
The previously announced 10 nominees in television categories are:
Episode of a Regular Series:
• PJ Dillon, Vikings, “Blood Eagle” (History)
• Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Boardwalk Empire, “Golden Days for Boys and Girls” (HBO)
• Anette Haellmigk, Game of Thrones, “The Children” (HBO)
• Christopher Norr, Gotham, “Spirit of the Goat” (Fox)
• Richard Rutkowski, Manhattan, “Perestroika” (WGN America)
• Fabian Wagner, BSC, Game of Thrones, “Mockingbird” (HBO)
Television Movie, Miniseries or Pilot:
• David Greene, CSC, The Trip to Bountiful (Lifetime)
• John Lindley, ASC, Manhattan pilot (WGN America)
• David Stockton, ASC, Gotham pilot (Fox)
• Theo van de Sande, ASC, Deliverance Creek (Lifetime)
The ASC will also recognize cinematographers John Bailey, ASC; Bill Roe, ASC; Matthew Leonetti, ASC; and Phil Méheux, BSC, with honorary awards at the 29th Annual ASC Awards which will take place Feb. 15 at the Hyatt Regency Century Plaza. For ticket information, call (323) 969-4333.

 

The ASC will also recognize cinematographers John Bailey, ASC; Bill Roe, ASC; Matthew Leonetti, ASC; and Phil Méheux, BSC, with honorary awards at the 29th Annual ASC Awards which will take place Feb. 15 at the Hyatt Regency Century Plaza. For ticket information, call (323) 969-4333.

AmCineEditorsACEThe American Cinema Editors (ACE) today announced nominations for the 65th Annual ACE Eddie Awards recognizing outstanding editing in ten categories of film, television and documentaries. Winners will be revealed during ACE’s annual black-tie awards ceremony on Friday, January 30, 2015 at the Beverly Hilton Hotel. Next week ACE will announce the Golden Eddie Filmmaker of the Year honoree and two Career Achievement honorees.

For only the second time in the organization’s history, a tie resulted in an additional nominee in the Best Edited Feature Film (Dramatic) category creating six nominees, instead of five, indicating a tie in the number of votes for the fifth placing films. In 2013, a tie in the Best Edited Animated Feature Film resulted in four nominees, instead of the normal three nominees, in that category.The ACE Eddie Award nominees are listed below.

NOMINEES FOR 65th ANNUAL ACE EDDIE AWARDS
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMATIC): TIE!
American Sniper
Joel Cox, ACE & Gary Roach, ACE
Boyhood
Sandra Adair, ACE
Gone Girl
Kirk Baxter, ACE
The Imitation Game
William Goldenberg, ACE
Nightcrawler
John Gilroy, ACE
Whiplash
Tom Cross
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY OR MUSICAL):
Birdman
Douglas Crise & Stephen Mirrione, ACE
Guardians of the Galaxy
Fred Raskin, Hughes Winborne, ACE & Craig Wood, ACE
Into the Woods
Wyatt Smith
Inherent Vice
Leslie Jones, ACE
Grand Budapest Hotel
Barney Pilling
BEST EDITED ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:
Big Hero 6
Tim Mertens
The Boxtrolls
Edie Ichioka, ACE
Lego Movie
David Burrows & Chris McKay
BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE):
Citizenfour
Mathilde Bonnefoy
Finding Vivian Maier
Aaron Wickenden
Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
Elisa Bonora
BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY (TELEVISION):
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey: Standing Up in the Milky Way
John Duffy, ACE, Michael O’Halloran, Eric Lea
Pauly Shore Stands Alone
Troy Takaki, ACE & Joey Vigour
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History: Episode 3 / The Fire of Life
Erik Ewers
BEST EDITED HALF-HOUR SERIES FOR TELEVISION:
Silicon Valley: “Optimal Tip to Tip Efficiency”
Brian Merken & Tim Roche
Veep: “Special Relationship”
Anthony Boys
Transparent: Pilot
Catherine Haight
BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
24: “10pm to 11am”
Scott Powell, ACE
Mad Men: “Waterloo”
Christopher Gay
Madam Secretary: “Pilot”
Elena Maganini, ACE & Michael Ornstein, ACE
Sherlock: “His Last Vow”
Yan Miles
The Good Wife: “A Few Words”
Scott Vickrey, ACE
BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR NON-COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
True Detective: “Who Goes There”
Affonso Goncalves
True Detective: “The Secret Fate of All Life”
Alex Hall
House of Cards: “Chapter 14”
Byron Smith
BEST EDITED MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE FOR TELEVISION:
Fargo “Buridan’s Ass”
Regis Kimble
Olive Kitteridge: “A Different Road”
Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE
The Normal Heart
Adam Penn
BEST EDITED NON-SCRIPTED SERIES:
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown: “Iran”
Hunter Gross
Deadliest Catch: “Lost At Sea”
Josh Earl, ACE & Johnny Bishop
Vice: “Greenland is Melting & Bonded Labor”
Joe Langford & Nick Carew

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMATIC): TIE!
American Sniper
Joel Cox, ACE & Gary Roach, ACE
Boyhood
Sandra Adair, ACE
Gone Girl
Kirk Baxter, ACE
The Imitation Game
William Goldenberg, ACE
Nightcrawler
John Gilroy, ACE
Whiplash
Tom Cross
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY OR MUSICAL):
Birdman
Douglas Crise & Stephen Mirrione, ACE
Guardians of the Galaxy
Fred Raskin, Hughes Winborne, ACE & Craig Wood, ACE
Into the Woods
Wyatt Smith
Inherent Vice
Leslie Jones, ACE
Grand Budapest Hotel
Barney Pilling
BEST EDITED ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:
Big Hero 6
Tim Mertens
The Boxtrolls
Edie Ichioka, ACE
Lego Movie
David Burrows & Chris McKay
BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE):
Citizenfour
Mathilde Bonnefoy
Finding Vivian Maier
Aaron Wickenden
Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
Elisa Bonora
BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY (TELEVISION):
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey: Standing Up in the Milky Way
John Duffy, ACE, Michael O’Halloran, Eric Lea
Pauly Shore Stands Alone
Troy Takaki, ACE & Joey Vigour
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History: Episode 3 / The Fire of Life
Erik Ewers
BEST EDITED HALF-HOUR SERIES FOR TELEVISION:
Silicon Valley: “Optimal Tip to Tip Efficiency”
Brian Merken & Tim Roche
Veep: “Special Relationship”
Anthony Boys
Transparent: Pilot
Catherine Haight
BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
24: “10pm to 11am”
Scott Powell, ACE
Mad Men: “Waterloo”
Christopher Gay
Madam Secretary: “Pilot”
Elena Maganini, ACE & Michael Ornstein, ACE
Sherlock: “His Last Vow”
Yan Miles
The Good Wife: “A Few Words”
Scott Vickrey, ACE
BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR NON-COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
True Detective: “Who Goes There”
Affonso Goncalves
True Detective: “The Secret Fate of All Life”
Alex Hall
House of Cards: “Chapter 14”
Byron Smith
BEST EDITED MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE FOR TELEVISION:
Fargo “Buridan’s Ass”
Regis Kimble
Olive Kitteridge: “A Different Road”
Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE
The Normal Heart
Adam Penn
BEST EDITED NON-SCRIPTED SERIES:
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown: “Iran”
Hunter Gross
Deadliest Catch: “Lost At Sea”
Josh Earl, ACE & Johnny Bishop
Vice: “Greenland is Melting & Bonded Labor”
Joe Langford & Nick Carew
Soc AwardThe Society of Camera Operators (SOC) have announced their nominees and lifetime achievement award honorees to be recognized at their Annual SOC Lifetime Achievement Awards, which takes place on Sunday, February 8th at the Paramount Theater at Paramount Studios, Hollywood, California.

 

Feature Film Camera Operator of the Year

  • Stephen Campanellli, SOC – The Mazerunner
  • Chris Haarhoff, SOC – Birdman
  • Peter Rosenfeld, SOC – Gone Girl, Into the Storm
  • Dave Chameides – St. Vincent

Television Camera Operator the of Year

  • Stephen Campbell – Walking Dead
  • Steve Fracol, SOC – Scandal
  • Bud Kremp, SOC – Banshee
  • Chris T.J. McGuire, SOC – True Detective
  • Gary Jay – House of Cards

Lifetime Achievement Awards

  • Dan Gold, SOC for Camera Operator
  • David Eubank, for Camera Technician
  • Alan “Moose” Schultz for Mobile Platform
  • Suzanne Hanover, SMPSP for Still Photographer

Boogie Nights has been chosen for the Lifetime Achievement Award Historical Shot.

This year’s President’s Award will be given to Dan Perry, Director NAO Production Manager/Director DMPC of Sony Electronics and the Governor’s Award honoree will be announced soon.

The Technical Achievement Award for 2015 is awarded to Teradek LLC, for the advancement of HD transmission and the Bolt line of products.

 

MPSE AwardLogoThe Motion Picture Sound Editor’s guild have released their nominees for the 62nd Annual Awards which recognizes the year’s best work in various areas of sound editing: Dialogue & ADR, Effects & Foley, and Music. As previously announced, the MPSE will honor Academy Award-winning sound designer, mixer, editor Skip Lievsay, who received the Best Sound Oscar for Gravity. The MPSE Filmmaker Award will be presented to director Darren Aronofsky. The winners will be announced February 15, 2015 at the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in downtown Los Angeles.

The complete list on nominees:

FEATURE ANIMATION

BIG HERO 6
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Shannon Mills
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Robert Shoup
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Kim Foscato
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Danielv Laurie
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Addison Teague, Nia Hansen, David C. Hughes, Jeremy Bowker
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Dan Pinder
MUSIC EDITORS: Earl Ghaffari
FOLEY EDITOR: Jim Likowski

BOOK OF LIFE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Scott Martin Gershin
SOUND DESIGNER: Scott Martin Gershin, Steve Robinson
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Margit Pfeiffer
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, John Cucci, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Tim Walston, MPSE, Scott Wolf, MPSE, Masanobu ” Tomi” Tomita, Peter Zinda, Charlie Campagna
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Christopher T. Welch, Julie Feiner
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Charles Martin Inouye

THE BOXTROLLS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Tom Myers, Ren Klyce
SOUND DESIGNER: Tom Myers, Ren Klyce
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Thom Brennan
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Jana Thorpe
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Dustin Cawood, David Hughes, Benjamin A Burtt
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Marilyn McCoppin
MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens
ADR EDITOR: Marilyn McCoppin
FOLEY EDITOR: Jeremy Molod

HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Randy Thom, Michael Silvers
SOUND DESIGNER: Randy Thom MPSE, Al Nelson
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Brian Chumney
FOLEY ARTISTS: Sean England, Robin Harlan, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Mac Smith, Jeremy Bowker
FOLEY EDITORS: Pascal Garneau, Sue Fox

THE LEGO MOVIE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Wayne Pashley MPSE, Fabian Sanjurjo
SOUND DESIGNER: Wayne Pashley, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Simpson, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Derryn Pasquill
FOLEY ARTIST: Ryan Squires
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Damian Candusso MPSE, Rick Lisle, Andrew Miller, Emma Mitchell
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Sonal Joshi
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Tim Ryan
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Nigel Christensen, Jared Dwyer, Cameron Frankley, Geoffrey G. Rubay, Jon Michaels

FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

AMERICA – IMAGINE THE WORLD WITHOUT HER
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE, David Kitchens, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Ben Zarai, Ken Skoglund
SUPERVISING FOLEY / ADR EDITOR: Gonzalo “Bino” Espinoza
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: David Barber, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Shaun R. Fabos, David Kitchens, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Sean Gray
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: LA Squared Music
SOUND DESIGN:Randy Torres

CITIZENFOUR
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Frank Kruse
SOUND DESIGNER: Frank Kruse
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Buck
FOLEY ARTIST: Carsten Richter
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Markus Stemler, Helene Seidl
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Buck
MUSIC EDITORS: Hans Schuhmann

DEEPSEA CHALLENGE 3D
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Chris Goodes
SOUND DESIGNER: Steve Burgess
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: George Alamaras
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Andy Wright
FOLEY ARTIST: Mario Vaccaro
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: James Ashton, Glenn Newnham
MUSIC EDITORS: Jason Fernandez, Peter Hoyland

GLEN CAMPBELL… I’LL BE ME
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Milos Zivkovic
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Elisa Bonora
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Brooke Wentz
MUSIC EDITOR: Alice Wood

JODOROWSKY’S DUNE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jesse Flower-Ambroch

UNDER THE ELECTRIC SKY
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Ben Wilkins, MPSE, Craig Mann
SOUND DESIGNER: Ben Wilkins, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dawn Lunsford, Alicia Stevenson
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Lauren Hadaway
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Craig Mann
MUSIC EDITOR: Andrew Brohard

WARSAW UPRISING
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Kacper Habisiak MPSE, Bartosz Putkiewicz
SOUND DESIGNER: Marcin Kasiński MPSE, Dariusz Stanek
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Henryk Zastróżny
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Filip Krzemień
FOLEY ARTISTS: Jacek Wiśniewski, Jacek Pająk
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Aleksandra Pająk, Anna Kufirska, Filip Krzyżykowski
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Tomasz Maciątek
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Agnieszka Putkiewicz
MUSIC EDITORS: Dariusz Podhajski, Anna Malarowska
ADR EDITORS: Stefan Gawłowski, Maciej Wiejaczka, Jarosław Bajdowski, Mariusz Bielecki, Mariusz Andrysik
SOUND EFFECT EDITOR: Michał Kosterkiewicz

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE -DIALOGUE/ ADR

BIRDMAN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martin Hernandez, MPSE, Aaron Glascock
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Thierry J. Couturier M.P.S.E.
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Michele Perrone
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Michelle Pazer, Glynnna Grimela
ADR EDITOR: Gloria D’Alessandro

DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Douglas Murray, Will Files
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Mildred Iatrou Morgan
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Michael Magill, Kim Foscato
ADR EDITORS: Jim Brookshire, Nancy Nugent Title
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Chris Barnett

THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio

THE IMITATION GAME
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole

STILL ALICE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Javier Bennassar
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Javier Bennassar

THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Glenn Freemantle
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Gillian Dodders, Paul Wrightson

UNBROKEN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Becky Sullivan, MPSE, Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Laura Atkinson, Glynna Grimala
ADR EDITOR: Lauren Hadaway

WHIPLASH
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Joe Schiff, Lauren Hadaway

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE -EFFECTS/ FOLEY

AMERICAN SNIPER
Warner Brothers
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Bub Asman, Alan Robert Murray

BIRDMAN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martin Hernandez, MPSE, Aaron Glascock
SOUND DESIGNERS: Aaron Glascock, Peter Brown
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Goeun Lee
FOLEY ARTISTS: Catherine Harper, Jeffrey Wilholt, Gary Marullo
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Roland N. Thai, Jeremy Peirson, Alejandro Quevedo, Albert Gasser
SUPERVISING FOLEY ARTIST:Gary Hecker
FOLEY EDITOR: Joe Dzuban

CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE WINTER SOLDIER
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Shannon Mills, Daniel Laurie
SOUND DESIGNER: David Hughes, Al Nelson
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Nia Hansen
FOLEY ARTISTS: Ronni Brown, Sean England
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Josh Gold, Ken Fischer, Jeremy Bowker, JR Grubbs, Richard Hymns, David Acord
FOLEY EDITOR: Dee Selby

DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Will Files, Douglas Murray
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Murray
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, Andy Malcolm
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: John Morris, Jack Whittaker, Scott Guitteau, Doug Jackson, Mac Smith, David Grimaldi,
FOLEY EDITORS: John Murray, Scott Curtis, Thomas Small

FURY
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Paul N.J. Ottosson, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mark Pappas
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gary Hecker, Rick Owens
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jamie Hardt, MPSE, Lee Gilmore, MPSE, Hamilton Sterling, Bruce Tanis, MPSE
FOLEY EDITORS: Jonathan Klein, Scott Curtis, MPSE

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Matthew Wood, Christopher Boyes
SOUND DESIGNER: Christopher Boyes, David Acord
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kevin Sellers
FOLEY ARTISTS: Denise Thorpe, Jana Vance
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: David Acord, Kyrsten Mate, David Chrastka
DIALOGUE/ADR EDITORS: Cheryl Nardi, Brad Semenoff
FOLEY EDITORS: Dee Selby, Luke Dunn Gielmuda

INTERSTELLAR
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Richard King
SOUND DESIGNER: Richard King
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Christopher Flick
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Michael W. Mitchell, Jeff Sawyer, Ken Johnson, Aaron Glascock
FOLEY EDITORS: Michael Dressel, Scott Curtis, MPSE

UNBROKEN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Becky Sullivan, MPSE, Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Jay Wilkinson, Eric A. Norris, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: David Raines, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, John T. Cucci, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Karen Triest, Dan Hegeman, Nancy MacLeod,
Darren “Sunny” Warkentin, MPSE

FEATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE -EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

HUMAN CAPITAL
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Daniela Bassani
SOUND DESIGNER: Gianni Pallotto
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Paolo Amici, Riccardo Cameracanna, Daniele Quadrioli,
David Quadrioli
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Enzo Mandara
MUSIC EDITOR: Taketo Gohara
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Fabrizio Quadrioli, Italo Cameracanna

THE LIBERATOR
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Jay Nierenberg, MPSE, Jonathan Wales
SOUND DESIGNER: Trevor Gates
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Andrés Velasquez
FOLEY ARTIST: Vicki O’Reilly Vandegrift
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Chris Diebold, Steven Iba, Charles Maynes, MPSE, Brent Findley
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Angela Hemingway, Todd Niesen, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ramiro Belgardt
ADR EDITORS: Juan Diego Borda, Aleksandar Sasha Panich
FOLEY EDITOR: Zach Schmitt, MPSE

THE RAID 2
SUPERVISING SOUND / FOLEY EDITOR: Jonathan Greber
SOUND DESIGNERS: Brandon Proctor, Al Nelson
FOLEY ARTIST: Sean England
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Dug Winningham, Kim Foscato

ROAR
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Resul Pookutty, MPSE, Amrit Pritam Dutta
SOUND DESIGNER: Resul Pookutty, Amrit Pritam Dutta
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Vijay Kumar
FOLEY ARTISTS: Karnail Singh Virdi, Sajjan Chowdhry
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Amrit Pritam Dutta, Vijay Kumar, Arunav Dutta, Abhishruti Bezboruah

UZUMASA LIMELIGHT
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Carlos Sanches
SOUND DESIGNER: Matt Hall, Josh Johnson
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Sanacore
FOLEY ARTIST: Jeff Wilhoit, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Gerry Gonzalez, Hiroki Matsuura
MUSIC EDITORS: Nobuko Toda, Kazuma Jinnouchi

FEATURE MUSIC

BIRDMAN
John LesherDIRECTED BY: Alejandro González Iñárritu
MUSIC EDITORS: Terry Wilson, Will Kaplan

DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
MUSIC EDITOR: Paul Apelgren

THE FAULT IN OUR STARS
DIRECTED BY: Josh Boone
MUSIC EDITOR: Katrina Schiller

GONE GIRL
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens
MUSIC EDITORS: Ren Klyce

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Steve Durkee
MUSIC EDITORS: Will Kaplan, Darrell Hall

INTERSTELLAR
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Alex Gibson
MUSIC EDITOR: Ryan Rubin

SELMA
MUSIC EDITORS: Julie Pearce, Clint Bennett

FEATURE MUSICAL

ANNIE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jon Wakeham
MUSIC EDITORS: Lisa Jaime, Sherry Whitfield

GET ON UP
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Curt Sobel, MPSE
MUSIC EDITORS: Jordan Corngold, Bill Bernstein, Stephanie Lowry, Richard Henderson

INTO THE WOODS
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Mike Higham
MUSIC EDITOR: Jennifer Dunnington

THE JERSEY BOYS
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Chris McGeary
MUSIC EDITORS: Tommy Lockett, Angela Claverie

WHIPLASH
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Ben Wilkins, MPSE, Craig Mann
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Richard Henderson
MUSIC EDITOR: Craig Mann

COMPUTER EPISODIC (WEBISODE)

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
SOUND DESIGNER: Andy Kennedy
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Sarah Elias
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jeff Richardson,
FOLEY ARTIST: Meltem Baytok Topalkci
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Matthew Mewett, Danton Tanimura

JABBAWOCKEEZ PRESENTS REGENERATE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Michael Babcock
SOUND DESIGNERS: Michael Babcock, Tim Gedemer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bryan Jerden

POET ANDERSON: THE DREAM WALKER
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DESIGNER: Robert Kellough, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: George Pereyra

VIDEO GAME HIGH SCHOOL (SEASON 3)
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Steven Cahill
SOUND DESIGNERS: Steven Cahill, Aaron Bartscht
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Gerry Montejo
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jon Lyga
FOLEY ARTIST: Gerry Montejo
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Aaron Bartscht, Richard Garcia
MUSIC EDITORS: Greg Nicolett, Preston Shepard

WORLD OF WARCRAFT – LORDS OF WAR
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Tim Nielsen, Stuart Provine
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Andrea Toyias
FOLEY ARTIST: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Derek Duke
MUSIC EDITORS: Neal Acree, Alexander Ephraim, MPSE

DIRECT TO VIDEO ANIMATION

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Tom Boykin
SOUND DESIGNER: Ryan Gegenheimer
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kyle Lane
FOLEY ARTIST: Tara Blume
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Dhyana Carlton-Tims

THE PIRATE FAIRY
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Todd Toon, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Todd Toon, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Thomas Whiting
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Odin Benitez, MPSE, Adam Kopald, MPSE, Charles W. Ritter, Pernell L. Salinas
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Charles Martin Inouye
MUSIC EDITOR: Jim Harrison

RAINBOW BRITE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Marks, MPSE

SCOOBY DOO AND THE WRESTLE-MANIA MYSTERY
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Devon Bowman, Rob McIntyre
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Kelly Foley-Downes
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mark Keatts
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Michael Garcia, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: Vincent Guisetti
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jessey Drake, Jim Lucero, Marc Schmidt, Michael Kreple
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ryan Shore

STAR WARS : THE CLONE WARS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Matthew Wood
SOUND DESIGNER: David Acord
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kevin Sellers
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Steve Slanec
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jeremy Bowker
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Dean Menta
MUSIC EDITOR: Sean Kiner

DIRECT TO VIDEO LIVE ACTION

THE CHRISTMAS DRAGON
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Carlos Sanches
SOUND DESIGNERS: Josh Johnson, Carlos Sanches

LEPRECHAUN: ORIGINS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Darren “Sunny” Warkentin, MPSE, Lon Bender, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Kris Fenske, MPSE, Rusty Dumm

THE PRINCE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Ben Zarai, SeanGray

RED SKY
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE, Ben Zarai
SOUND DESIGNER: Ken Skoglund

STONEHEARST ASYLUM
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Lon Bender, MPSE, Bill Dean
SOUND DESIGNERS: Lon Bender, MPSE, Kris Fenske, MPSE

WER
SUPERVSING SOUND EDITOR: Trip Brock

GAME CINEMATICS

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Chris Ove
SOUND DESIGNERS: Kevin Vail, Eduardo Vaisman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Martin Laplante
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Philip Hunter
FOLEY ARTISTS: Alexis Farand, Tchae Measroch
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Marc Gagnon, Jean-Francois St-Pierre, Chris Groegler, Matte Wagner
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Carl Bramucci, Emmanuelle Novero
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jerome Angelot
MUSIC EDITOR: Simon Laundry

HALO: MASTER CHIEF COLLECTION 2014
PRODUCED BY: Tyler Jeffers, Frank Balson, Bonnie Ross, Dan Ayoub
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Tim Gedemer, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Csaba Wagner, Stuart Provine
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Braden Parkes
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Trygg Littlefield
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Tim Walston, MPSE, Justin Davey, George Pereyra, Travis Prater

LEAGUE OF LEGENDS – ‘A NEW DAWN’
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Riot Games Audio Team
SOUND DESIGNERS: Riot Games Audio Team
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Riot Games Audio Team
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gary Hecker, Gary Marullo
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Riot Games Audio Team

OVERWATCH – “THE EXHIBIT”
DIRECTED BY: Jeff Chamberlain
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Tim Nielsen, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim, MPSE
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Andrea Toyias
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Derek Duke
MUSIC EDITOR: Neal Acree

STAR CITIZEN
DIRECTED BY: Chris Roberts, Martin Galway
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Tim Gedemer, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Jay Jennings
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Bryan Jerden, Travis Prater
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Robb Gilligan

WORLD OF WARCRAFT – WARLORDS OF DRAENOR INTRO CINEMATIC
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: David Farmer, MPSE, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann
FOLEY ARTIST: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Andrea Toyias, Thomas Brewer, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: John Kurlander
MUSIC EDITOR: Neal Acree

TV ANIMATION – EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

THE 7D
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Kate Finan, Otis Van Osten
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Sanacore
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Oliver
FOLEY ARTIST: Jeff Wilhoit, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Roger Pallan, Gerardo Gonzalez

GRAVITY FALLS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Heather Olsen, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Robbi Smith, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: John Lampinen

PENN ZERO: PART-TIME HERO
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Freeman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roy Braverman
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Mark Kondracki
FOLEY ARTIST: John Lampinen

SOFIA THE FIRST
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Timothy J. Borquez, MPSE, Thomas Syslo
FOLEY ARTIST: Diane Greco
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Alex Borquez, Tony Orozco, Daisuke Sawa
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Nick Gotten

STAR WARS : REBELS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Matthew Wood, David Acord
SOUND DESIGNER: David Acord
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Frank Rinella
FOLEY ARTISTS: Kim Patrick, Frank Rinella
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Ryan Frias
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Tony Diaz, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Sean Kiner

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeff Shiffman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roger Pallan
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Anna Adams
FOLEY ARTISTS: Roger Pallan, Alex Ullrich, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Gerardo Gonzalez, Matt Hall
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Sebastian Evans II

ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mike Draghi , MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Greg Rubin, Marcos Abrom
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Maciek Malish, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: John Brengman
FOLEY ARTISTS: Maciek Krakówka, Tomek Dukszta
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jesse Arruda, MPSE

TV DOCUMENTARY LONG FORM – EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

DEADLIEST CATCH
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bob Bronow, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Doug Kern
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Eddie Rodriguez
MUSIC EDITOR: Selina Zakaria

FOO FIGHTERS SONIC HIGHWAYS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER /SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Eddie Kim
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jeff Fuller
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Eddie Kim, Justin Lebens
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Justin Lebens
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jeff Fuller

THE WORLD WARS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim W. Kelly
SOUND DESIGNERS: Jonathan Soule, Brian McCallister
MUSIC EDITORS: John Kilgour, Mike Alfin

TV DOCUMENTARY SHORT FORM – EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

AX MEN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bob Bronow, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Chris Chappel
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jake Allston

UNDRAFTED
PRODUCED BY: Marc Levy, Michael Gleaton
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Shaun Cunningham

UNSUNG HEROES: THE STORY OF AMERICA’S FEMALE PATRIOTS
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE EDITOR /
SOUND EFFECTS / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jack Sherman
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Larry Brown
MUSIC EDITOR: Larry Brown

TV LONG FORM – DIALOGUE/ ADR

DELIVERANCE CREEK
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Christopher Aud, Gregory Gerlich
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Stephanie Brown
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: David Cowan

KLONDIKE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jason Lawrence
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Iain Eyre

LIZZIE BORDEN TOOK AN AX
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Bernard Weiser, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Rob Getty, MPSE

THE NORMAL HEART
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megregian, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Krane, MPSE

PETALS ON THE WIND
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Erich Gann, Joe Melody
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Erich Gann

TV LONG FORM – FX/ FOLEY

HOUDINI
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Michael J. Benavente, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Robert Ulrich
FOLEY ARTIST: Joan Rowe, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Michael Sana, Paul Diller, Tim Cleveland, Gary Megregian, MPSE

ISA
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Tom Boykin
SOUND DESIGNER: Zach Goheen
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kyle Lane
FOLEY ARTIST: Tara Blume
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Ryan Gegenheimer

KLONDIKE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
SOUND DESIGNER: Frank Laratta
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Catherine Thomas
FOLEY ARTISTS: Sue Harding, Peter Burgis
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Andy Kennedy, Joe Beal, John Sawa, Juraj Mravec

LIZZIE BORDEN TOOK AN AXE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bernard Weiser, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mike Pipgras, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: Anita Cannella
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Mark Lanza, MPSE, Mark Petersen

THE NORMAL HEART
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megregian, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Timothy A. Cleveland, John Petaja
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Scott Curtis, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Alicia Stevenson, Dawn Lunsford
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Paul Diller

TV SHORT FORM – DIALOGUE / ADR

GAME OF THRONES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jed Dodge
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Tim Hands

HOMELAND
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Craig Dellinger, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Jon Wakeham, Nello Torri

HOUDINI
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR /SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Michael Benavente, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: David Beadle, Lance Wiseman

THE NEWSROOM
SUPERVISING SOUND / ADR EDITOR: Mark Relyea
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Edmund Lachmann, Julie Altus

PENNY DREADFUL – SEASON 1
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: David McCallum
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Dale Sheldrake

THE STRAIN
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Nelson Ferreira
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jill Purdy, MPSE

TRUE BLOOD
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: John Benson, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Krane, MPSE

TRUE DETECTIVE
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Eliza Paley

TV SHORT FORM – FX/ FOLEY

THE 100
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Norval Crutcher III, MPSE, Peter Austin
SOUND DESIGNER: Peter Daniel Lago, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mitch Gettleman
FOLEY ARTISTS: Catherine Harper, MPSE, Ellen Heuer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Marc Meyer

FARGO TV SERIES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Frank Laratta, Kevin Buchholz
SOUND DESIGNER: John Peccatiello
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Andrew Morgado
FOLEY ARTIST: Adam Decoster

GAME OF THRONES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel
SOUND DESIGNER: Paula Fairfield, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Brett Voss
FOLEY ARTISTS: Jeffrey Wilhoit, MPSE, Dylan Wilhoit
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bradley Katona, MPSE

PEAKY BLINDERS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
SOUND DESIGNER: Jim Goddard
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Catherine Thomas
FOLEY ARTIST: Andie Derrick

PENNY DREADFUL
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Oriol Tarragó
FOLEY ARTISTS: Andy Malcolm, Goro Koyama
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: David Rose, MPSE, Marc Bech

TRUE DETECTIVE
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eliza Paley
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Lidia Tamplenizza
FOLEY ARTISTS: Matt Haasch, Jay Peck
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Mariusz Glabinski, MPSE

VIKINGS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Steve Medeiros
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Andy Malcolm
FOLEY ARTISTS: Goro Koyama, Sandra Fox

TV SHORT FORM MUSIC SCORE

ALMOST HUMAN
“Simon Says”
Bonanza Productions
PRODUCED BY: Joel H Wyman, Brian Burke, Tanya Swerling
MUSIC EDITOR: Warren Brown, MPSE

AMERICAN HORROR STORY
PRODUCED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall, Dante Di Loreto
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz

BANSHEE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Skye Lewin, MPSE

BORGIA
MUSIC EDITOR: Robert Cotnoir, MPSE

FARGO
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Skye Lewin, MPSE

GAME OF THRONES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz

GOTHAM
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ashley Revell

HOUSE OF CARDS SEASON 2
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens
MUSIC EDITOR: Marie Ebbing

VERNA FIELDS AWARD FOR STUDENT FILM MAKERS

SIN FRONTERA
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND EFFECTS / FOLEY /DIALOGUE & ADR EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Shasha Dong
FOLEY ARTISTS: Israel Gutierrez, Katherine Katherine Shafer
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Shasha Dong

THE NIGHT GUARDIAN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Zheng Jia, Reese Robinson
SOUND DESIGNER: Zheng Jia
SUPERVISING SOUND EFFECTS / FOLEY /
MUSIC EDITOR: Zheng Jia
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Reese Robinson
FOLEY ARTISTS: Kyle Dare, Brian Ott
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Reese Robinson

HOMINID
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DIALOGUE & ADR EDITOR
SOUND DESIGNER: Thomas Schmidt
FOLEY ARTISTS: Nick Caramela, Becca High
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Kyle Lammerding, Nick Lawrence, Jake Flack, Leo Marcil
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Max Christman

SEA ODYSSEY
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Beau Anthony Jimenez
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Eolyne Arnold
FOLEY ARTIST: Melissa Terry
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jacob Flack, Nick Caramela, Matt Yocum
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Kia Paquin

POSTHUMOUS
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR
SOUND DESIGNER / SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR / SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jorge Fernandez
FOLEY ARTISTS: Giampiero Paglione

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Categories


Recent Posts


Archived Posts